Last Updated On   

Rakesh Ramdas Gupta
Authorized Person, Sovereign Bay

Sovereign Bay

Plot 308, Located on Survey No 178/1-A-Q-3, Sancoale Village , Mormugao Taluka. , South Goa

RERA Registration No. : PRGO07262726 Registration Type : Company Registration Certificate

Date of Registration :

Fri Jul 17 11:09:25 IST 2026

Total Area of Project Land :

3995.0

Project Type :

Residential/Group Housing

Project Start Date :

09-05-2026

Project End Date :

31-03-2029

Project Status :

New Project Launch

Chalta No.:

-

P.T. Sheet No:

0

Total Open Area (Sq Mtr) :

2730.0

Total Covered Area(Sq Mtr) :

1265.0

State :

Goa

District:

South Goa

Village:

Sancoale (ct)

Estimated Cost of Project:

527481338

No. of Garage :

0

Area of Garage :

0.0

No. of Open Parking :

19

Area of Open Parking :

237.5

No. of Covered Parking :

0.0

Area of Covered Parking :

0.0

No. of Covered Parking Sold :

0

No. of Open Parking Sold :

0

Project Funding:

Bank Financed

Project Description

Residential Villa Project

Promoter Details

Type of Promoter Name E-mail Mobile Number
Company HOABL IMPACTUM LAND PRIVATE LIMITED rera[dot]sovereignbay[at]hoabl[dot]in 8828436441

Authorized Person Details

Name Mobile E-mail Address
Rakesh Ramdas Gupta 8828436441 rera[at]hoabl[dot]in H-18/504, Rustomjee Evershine Global City, Virar West, palghar, Palghar, Maharashtra

Project Member Details

Member Name Member Type Address Pin Code Photograph
Rakesh Ramdas Gupta Board Member H-18/504, Rustomjee Evershine Global City,Virar West, palghar 401303 Image.jpeg

RERA Registration Details with any other State/UTs

Have registration been revoked ? Certificate Number Reason for revoked
NO P52000046039
NO P52000077814
NO P52000045544
NO P99000080106
NO PP1190002502095
NO P52000045546
NO P52000046022
NO UPRERAPRJ137423112025

Projects launched in last 5 years

Project Name:

Astra

Project Description:

Residential development

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Residential

Expected Completion Date:

30-06-2030

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

Plot No A-134, Survey No 148 situated at Carapur Village, , Bicholim Goa 403505 , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

One Goa P1

Project Description:

Luxury 5-Star Gated Residential Development by India’s largest branded land developer, celebrating Goa’s Vibe & Lifestyle, Costal Living, Heritage, and Colours with a touch of modernity.

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Plotted Development

Expected Completion Date:

31-03-2029

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

Survey No. 148/0 , Carapur , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

Gulf of Goa

Project Description:

The Gulf of Goa is embraced by the coast of India’s most celebrated shorelines. Elevate your lifestyle with an exquisite estate in Goa's premier development. Explore a world created by God and curated by India’s Biggest Branded Land Developer, The House of Abhinandan Lodha

Current Status :

Completed

Type of Project:

Plotted Development

Project Completion Certificate:

Is there any case pending:

No

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

S NO 178/1-A-Q-3 , SANCOALE , Mormugao , South Goa , Goa 

State/UT:

Goa

District:

South Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

One Goa P3

Project Description:

Luxury 5-Star Gated Residential Development by India’s largest branded land developer, celebrating Goa’s Vibe & Lifestyle, Costal Living, Heritage, and Colours with a touch of modernity.

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Plotted Development

Expected Completion Date:

31-03-2029

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

Survey no. Survey No. 176/1 of Village Carapur, Taluka Bicholim, Goa , Taluka Bicholim, Goa , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

CELESTE

Project Description:

HOUSING PROJECT

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Residential

Expected Completion Date:

30-09-2029

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

Plot No A-135, Survey No 148 , Carapur Village, Bicholim , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa 

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

One Goa P2

Project Description:

Luxury 5-Star Gated Residential Development by India’s largest branded land developer, celebrating Goa’s Vibe & Lifestyle, Costal Living, Heritage, and Colours with a touch of modernity

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Plotted Development

Expected Completion Date:

31-03-2029

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

S.NO. 148/0 , CARAPUR , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

NOVA

Project Description:

Residential development

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Residential

Expected Completion Date:

31-12-2029

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

Plot No B-362, Survey No 148 situated at Village Carapur, , Bicholim Goa 403505 , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Project Name:

ORION

Project Description:

Residential development

Current Status :

Ongoing

Type of Project:

Residential

Expected Completion Date:

31-03-2030

Is there any case pending:

SCS No. 12/2025/A & WP No. 682/2025

Is Payment Pertaining to Project Land Pending:

No

Project Address:

Plot No B-442, Survey No 148 situated at Village Carapur , , Bicholim Goa 403505 , Bicholim , North Goa , Goa

State/UT:

Goa

District:

North Goa

Pin Code:

403726

Inventory Details

Type of Inventory No of Inventory Carpet Area
(Sq Mtr)
Area of exclusive balcony/verandah
(Sq Mtr)
Area of exclusive open terrace if any
(Sq Mtr)
Villas 8 112.4 22.4 0.0
Villas 10 112.1 17.7 0.0

Quarterly status of the project

No Of Inventory Completed
No Of Inventory Booked
No Of Inventory Sold

Associated Vendor


Project Architects

Architect Name Email Address Pin Code Year of Establishment
Priya Tare rc[dot]priyatare[at]gmail[dot]com D-310, Har Har Mahadev Society, Patilwadi, Panchpakhadi, Thane(W) 400602 2015

Structural Engineers

Engineer Name Email Address Pin Code Year of Establishment
Dinesh Balkrishna Satam dineshsatam1975[at]gmail[dot]com C2/401, Rahul Park , Warje, Pune 411058 2013

Project Contractors

Contractors Name Email Address Pin Code Year of Establishment
na abc[at]gmail[dot]com abc@gmail.com na, na 000000 2013

External Development Work

Road System Water Supply Sewage and Drainage System Electricity Supply Transformer And Sub Station Solid Waste Management And Disposal
Self Development     % Completed Self Development     % Completed Self Development      % Completed Self Development      % Completed Government Authority      % Completed

Other External Development Work

Work Description Work Completion in Percentage
na      % Completed Self Development     % Completed
Financial Year Financial Year Start Financial Year End Status Report Update Date

Approval Taken From Reference No Date Updated On

Pending Approvals

Building Details

Completion Percentage


















Please Select Street Lighting Yes/No









Document

Project Documents

Additional project related documents/ information

Type Caption Document
Other documents/information Encumbrance update Encumbrance Update.pdf

Declaration

Photographs